Exceptional Education at the Heart of the Community

Meet the Staff

Meet the teams that help our academy run smoothly

Academy Leadership Team

Mrs Katie McGuire
Principal

Miss Selina Witts
Deputy Principal

Mrs Laura Farrow
Assistant Principal

Mr Ben Lyall
Behaviour & Inclusion 
Manager

Mrs Shanie Brown
Safeguarding Manager

Mrs Elizabeth Moltram
SENDCo

Mrs Clare Picking
Operations Manager

 

 

Foundation Stage Teaching Team (Reception)

Mrs Elizabeth Davies
Teacher

Mrs Sally Leeman
Early Years Practitioner
 

Mrs Lucy Tomlinson
Early Years Practitioner

 

Miss Merrie Harrison
Apprentice Teaching Assistant

Mrs Maxine Bass
Teaching Assistant

Mrs Emma Jensen
Teaching Assistant

Mrs Dawn Triffett
Cover Supervisor

Mrs Antonia Leggett
Teacher

Mrs Rosemary Hedges
Teacher

 

KS1 Teaching Team (Y1 & 2)

Miss Annie Piggott
Teacher

Miss Leigh Starmer
Teacher

Mrs Kristen Jennings
Teacher

Miss Rebecca Deighton
Teacher

Miss Evelyn Lawrence
Teacher

 

Miss Kayleigh James
Teacher

 

Miss Isabella Brumby
Apprentice Teaching Assistant

Miss Emma Goodey
Teaching Assistant

Miss Tanya Underhill
Teaching Assistant

Mrs Sam O'Grady
Teaching Assistant

Mrs Jo Downey
Cover Supervisor

 

 

Lower KS2 Teaching Team (Y3 & 4)

Miss Lucy Berry
Teacher

Mrs Chrystal Wheatley
Teacher

Miss Emma Allen
Teacher

Miss Roxanne McKerracher
Teacher

Mrs Anne Hunter
Teaching Assistant

Mr Connor Rushby 
Teacher

Miss Evie Young
Apprentice PE Coach

Mrs Lian Whittington
Teaching Assistant

Mrs Anita Simons
Teaching Assistant

Mrs Dee Frascogna
Teaching Assistant

Miss Megan Newland
Teaching Assistant

Mrs Julie Atkin 
Teaching Assistant

Mrs Julie Griffiths
Teaching Assistant

Mrs Jo Copley
Cover Supervisor

Mrs Carol Patrick
Teaching Assistant

 

       
       

 

Upper KS2 Teaching Team (Y 5 & 6)

Mrs Mandy Blackmore
Teacher

Mrs Katie Woadden
Teacher

Miss Kate Clavert
Teacher

Mr Dan Ferrier
Teacher

 

Mr Mark Revell
Teacher

Mrs Hannah Thomas
Teacher

Miss Bekki Birdsall
Teaching Assistant

Miss Amy Lounds
Teaching Assistant

 

Mrs Laura Walker
Teaching Assistant

Mrs Joy Revell
Cover Supervisor

Mrs Laura Clancy
Cover Supervisor

Miss Amy Warburton
Teacher (Mat. Leave)

 

Rev. Pat Barlow
Cover Teacher

   

 

 
         
         

 

Administration Team

Mrs Clare Picking
Operations Manager

Mrs Kimberley Blake
Admin Team

Mrs Tracey Bell
Admin Team

Pastoral Team

   

Mrs Angie Turner
Pastoral Team

Mr Adam Hiscock
Pastoral Team